Upcoming Competitions | Recent Results |
---|---|
VIEW MORE |
January | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday | 7th | 10:00 - 11:28 | WLCGA January Winter Alliance | Coventry Hearsall | ||||
February | ||||||||
Monday | 4th | 09:58 - 11:26 | WLCGA February Winter Alliance | Whitefields | ||||
March | ||||||||
Monday | 4th | 09:40 - 11:30 | WLCGA March Winter Alliance | Moor Hall | ||||
April | ||||||||
Sunday | 7th | 11:00 - 11:32 | WLCGA Girls Stableford Series - Round 1 | Sutton Coldfield | ||||
11:48 - 11:56 | WLCGA Girls Stableford - 9 Holes | Sutton Coldfield - Front 9 - Q | ||||||
12:15 - 12:15 | WLCGA Futures Competition | Sutton Coldfield - 9 Holes | ||||||
Monday | 29th | 08:30 - 13:30 | WVLGA Spring Better Ball Stableford | Ladbrook Park | ||||
May | ||||||||
Monday | 13th | 08:30 - 09:26 | WLCGA County Championship Round 1 including Senior CC and Silver Division Medal | Moor Hall | ||||
09:47 - 11:04 | WLCGA County Championship - Qualifying Rounds | Moor Hall | ||||||
Thursday | 16th | 09:00 - 10:20 | WLCGA County Championship - Match Play Knockout Begins | Moor Hall | ||||
Monday | 20th | WLCGA Bronze Division Team Competition - Team Scores | Edgbaston | |||||
09:30 - 12:40 | WLCGA Bronze Division Team Competition - Individual Scores | Edgbaston | ||||||
June | ||||||||
Sunday | 9th | 13:00 - 13:37 | WLCGA Girls Stableford Series - Round 2 | Coventry Hearsall | ||||
13:38 - 13:38 | WLCGA Girls Stableford - 9 Holes | Coventry Hearsall - Front 9 - Q | ||||||
13:45 - 14:15 | WLCGA Futures Competition | Coventry Hearsall - Front 9 - NQ | ||||||
Sunday | 23rd | 12:30 - 13:00 | WLCGA Girls Coaching Competition | Marston Lakes 9 Hole - Q | ||||
13:08 - 13:23 | WLCGA Futures Coaching Competition | Marston Lakes 9 Hole - NQ | ||||||
Wednesday | 26th | 08:30 - 12:30 | WVLGA Championship | Kenilworth | ||||
July | ||||||||
Tuesday | 16th | 09:30 - 12:30 | Midlands South Australian Spoons Regional Final | Leamington & County | ||||
Sunday | 21st | 09:00 - 09:56 | WLCGA Girls Championship including Age Group Championships | Stratford Oaks | ||||
Monday | 22nd | 10:40 - 14:00 | WLCGA Summer Meeting | Olton | ||||
Wednesday | 24th | 13:00 - 15:40 | WVLGA 9 Hole Three Ball Stableford Alliance | Stonebridge - Hampton - NQ | ||||
August | ||||||||
Monday | 12th | 08:50 - 12:40 | WVLGA Four Ball AM / AM | Harborne | ||||
Monday | 19th | 09:30 - 12:37 | The Goodyear Challenge Cup | Nuneaton | ||||
September | ||||||||
Wednesday | 4th | WLCGA Inter Club Team Championship - Net Team Scores | Kenilworth | |||||
WLCGA Inter Club Team Championship - Gross Team Scores | Kenilworth | |||||||
08:30 - 10:06 | WLCGA Inter Club Team Championship - Individual Scores | Kenilworth | ||||||
12:38 - 10:06 | WLCGA Inter Club Team Championship - Individual Scores (cont.) | Kenilworth | ||||||
12:38 - 14:06 | WLCGA Inter Club Team Championship - Individual Scores (cont.) | Kenilworth | ||||||
Monday | 16th | 12:00 - 13:30 | WLCGA Joyce Nichol Trophies | Robin Hood | ||||
Saturday | 28th | 10:00 - 00:00 | Warwickshire Wonders Par 3 Stableford | Marston Lakes Par 3 | ||||
October | ||||||||
Monday | 7th | 09:30 - 11:30 | WLCGA Rene Greey Trophy (Past Captains) | Coventry | ||||
Sunday | 13th | 11:00 - 12:00 | WLCGA Girls Stableford Series - Round 3 | Kenilworth | ||||
11:52 - 12:02 | WLCGA Girls Stableford - 9 Holes | Kenilworth - Front 9 - Q | ||||||
12:00 - 12:16 | WLCGA Futures Competition | Kenilworth - Front 9 - NQ | ||||||
Monday | 14th | 10:00 - 11:30 | WLCGA Inter Club Pairs Competition | Copt Heath | ||||
Thursday | 17th | 08:29 - 13:09 | WVLGA 3 Ball Alliance | Maxstoke Park | ||||
Sunday | 20th | Warwickshire Junior Champion Club Qualifier 2020: Team Results | Ladbrook Park | |||||
11:40 - 13:10 | Warwickshire Junior Champion Club Qualifier 2020 | Ladbrook Park | ||||||
November | ||||||||
Monday | 4th | 09:56 - 11:24 | WLCGA November Winter Alliance | Ladbrook Park | ||||
December | ||||||||
Monday | 2nd | 10:00 - 11:12 | WLCGA December Winter Alliance | North Warwickshire |