More

Warwickshire Golf

Joyce Nichol Trophy Winners



​Joyce Nichol Trophies
Inaugurated 1972


Silver Division Bronze Division

Year Winner Winners Club Winner Winners Club Results Report
2019 M Fraise Harborne L Pillage Olton

VIEW

VIEW

2018 J Murphy Coventry Hearsall J Habberjam Coventry

VIEW

VIEW

2017 Y Pham Shirley S Draper Kenilworth

VIEW

VIEW

2016 Y Pham Shirley E Saxon Kenilworth

VIEW

VIEW

2015 L Barton Coventry E Tatton Moor Hall

VIEW

VIEW

2014 A Burrow Harborne P Dawson Shirley

VIEW

VIEW

2013 I Langley Forest of Arden L Plant Moor Hall

VIEW

VIEW

2012 I Langley Forest of Arden C Mitchell Forest of Arden

VIEW

VIEW

2011 A Wardle Walmley C Priddle Moor Hall

2010 J Murphy Coventry Hearsall L Watts Atherstone

2009 P Young Walmley I Stiles Shirley

2008 P Aprile Shirley A Lane Shirley

2007 D Beanland Copt Heath J Southall Shirley

2006 C Dalton Ladbrook Park J Underhill Harborne

2005 J Ward Edgbaston E Proctor Whitefields

2004 S Wynn Moor Hall C O'Hare Widney Manor

2003 L McGloughlin Stratford Oaks C Sutcliffe The Warwickshire

2002 L McGloughlin Stratford Oaks J Bowen Kenilworth

2001 M Button Nuneaton V Read Olton

2000 K Dodson Copt Heath V Hill Coventry

1999 G Curley Edgbaston F Kane


1998 No competition




1997 P Hale Edgbaston W Marks


1996 I Howell Shirley B Oxley


1995 P Hale Edgbaston V Whitbread


1994 J Caldwell Sutton Coldfield E Cook


1993 J Danter Olton L Pattison


1992 R Copper North Warwickshire Mrs Mackenzie


1991 J Caldwell Sutton Coldfield J Mason


1990 I Thacker Copt Heath J Lowe


1989 Tie S Wand Harborne A Clark



C Lees Leamington & County




H Holmes Leamington & County




G Stewart Ladbrook Park




H Atkinson Stratford-on-Avon




J Pritchett Edgbaston



1988 Tie S Oxley Copt Heath R Harris



J Comley Edgbaston



1987 M Tibbatts Ladbrook Park C Harris


1986 M Marson Stratford-on-Avon V Whitbread


1985 S Lattey Olton B King


1984 J Marrett Coventry Finham J Reynolds


1983 S Newman Coventry Hearsall Tie Mrs Hollingsworth





Mrs Donaghy





Mrs Robinson


1982 M Stevens Nuneaton B King


1981 J Carter Walmley Y Doughty


1980 J Carter Maxstoke Park J Upton


1979 K Price Walmley F Wright


1978 T Maarsden Kenilworth S Davies


1977 Tie Mrs Turland Harborne Mrs Waters



J Roles Robin Hood



1976 Tie S Wand Harborne E Holton



M Henderson Robin Hood



1975 A Bagnall Moor Hall B Shortland


1974 A Middleton Olton M Riddell


1973 C Calverley Harborne Mrs Robertson Walker


1972 J Mason Walmley B Turner







Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.