More

Warwickshire Golf

WLCGA CMW 2015 Day 2 Only


Harborne Golf Club

PlaceSquadFixturesGames
PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints PlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
1st Buckinghamshire 5 5 0 0 5 45 25 4 16 27
2nd Worcestershire & Herefordshire 5 4 0 1 4 45 30 4 11 32
3rd Oxfordshire 5 3 0 2 3 45 21 3 21 22.5
4th Berkshire 5 2 0 3 2 45 16 4 25 18
5th Warwickshire 5 1 0 4 1 45 17 6 22 20
6th Northamptonshire 5 0 0 5 0 45 14 3 28 15.5
Worcestershire & Herefordshire Northamptonshire
Tuesday 23rd June 2015
Foursomes
1 Sarah Cranton 
Stourbridge Golf Club
& Ellie Lawrence 
Enville Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Alex Banham 
Elton Furze Golf Club
& Ellie Darnell 
Wellingborough Golf Club
2 Anna Rock 
Kidderminster Golf Club
& Aimee Field 
Hagley Golf & Country Club
Won 9 & 7 Rebecca Gee 
& Gill Snelson 
Wellingborough Golf Club
3 Karen Greenfield 
Kidderminster Golf Club
& Laura Whitehead 
Droitwich Golf & Country Club
Won 3 & 2 Alison Irvine 
Northampton Golf Club
& Roseann Youngman 
Kingsthorpe Golf Club
Foursomes Total 2 1
Singles
4 Anna Rock 
Kidderminster Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Hannah Mulliner 
Northampton Golf Club
5 Lucy Walton 
Worcestershire Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Charlotte Taylor 
Northamptonshire County Golf Club
6 Ciara Kelly 
Hagley Golf & Country Club
Won 4 & 3 Mary MacLaren 
Wellingborough Golf Club
7 Aimee Field 
Hagley Golf & Country Club
Won 2 Holes Ellie Darnell 
Wellingborough Golf Club
8 Alice Brooks 
Gaudet Luce Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Gill Snelson 
Wellingborough Golf Club
9 Sarah Cranton 
Stourbridge Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Alison Irvine 
Northampton Golf Club
Singles Total 4 2
Tuesday Total 6 3
Berkshire Oxfordshire
Tuesday 23rd June 2015
Foursomes
1 Sheree Dove-Wilde 
Goring & Streatley Golf Club
& Katherine Irving 
Castle Royle Golf & Country Club
Won 4 & 3 Kate Evans 
Frilford Heath Golf Club
& Cara Gainer 
Frilford Heath Golf Club
2 Zoe Collins 
Castle Royle Golf & Country Club
& Rebecca Webb 
East Berkshire Golf Club
Halved Sarah Arnold 
Henley Golf Club
& Amy Boote 
Tadmarton Heath Golf Club
3 Djura Macrae - Stoelwinder 
Calcot Park Golf Club
& Isabelle Holmes 
Sunningdale Ladies Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Millie Anderson 
Badgemore Park Golf Club
& Jane Binning 
Frilford Heath Golf Club
Foursomes Total ½
Singles
4 Tracy Crew 
Reading Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Jane Binning 
Frilford Heath Golf Club
5 Julia Warke 
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Karen Pollard 
Henley Golf Club
6 Laura Webb 
East Berkshire Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Cara Gainer 
Frilford Heath Golf Club
7 Djura Macrae - Stoelwinder 
Calcot Park Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Kate Evans 
Frilford Heath Golf Club
8 Zoe Collins 
Castle Royle Golf & Country Club
Won 7 & 6 Sarah Arnold 
Henley Golf Club
9 Linda Hunt 
Newbury & Crookham Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Millie Anderson 
Badgemore Park Golf Club
Singles Total 2 4
Tuesday Total
Buckinghamshire Warwickshire
Tuesday 23rd June 2015
Foursomes
1 Alice Kozlowski 
Ellesborough Golf Club
& Charlotte West 
Harewood Downs Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Charlotte Hartshorn 
Coventry Golf Club
& Katrina Gani 
Shirley Golf Club
2 Beth Scott 
Stoke Park Club
& Megan Dennis 
Woburn Golf Club
Halved Claire Howells 
Moor Hall Golf Club
& Charlotte Priddle 
Moor Hall Golf Club
3 Luan Skeates 
Buckinghamshire Golf Club
& Shamiso Hatchard 
Woburn Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Gemma Bradbury 
Denham Golf Club
& Adelle Middleton 
Coventry Golf Club
Foursomes Total ½
Singles
4 Beth Scott 
Stoke Park Club
Won 1 Hole Elizabeth Mallett 
Wishaw Golf & Country Club Ltd
5 Megan Dennis 
Woburn Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Charlotte Hartshorn 
Coventry Golf Club
6 Luan Skeates 
Buckinghamshire Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Gemma Bradbury 
Denham Golf Club
7 Shamiso Hatchard 
Woburn Golf Club
Won 7 & 6 Lisa Barton 
Coventry Golf Club
8 Chloe Li 
Woburn Golf Club
Halved Courtney Morris 
Coventry Golf Club
9 Clara Leathers 
Ellesborough Golf Club
Halved Claire Howells 
Moor Hall Golf Club
Singles Total 3 3
Tuesday Total





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.