More

Warwickshire Golf

Past Champions of all Warwickshire Seniors Championships

George Stubbings Salver - Overall Gross Winner
Directors Cup - Age group 55-59
Jim Dean Cup - Age Group 60-64
Carl Bretherton Salver - Age group 65-69
Cyril Jewsbury Salver - Age group 70 & over
Bill Dudley Evans Salver - Best Overall Net


George Stubbings Salver - Overall Gross

Year Champion Venue Score Full Divisional Results
2019 T Cooley Leamington & County 73

VIEW

2018 A Carman Walmley 77

VIEW

2017 R Parfitt Coventry Hearsall 71

VIEW

2016 G Taylor Ladbrook Park 76

VIEW

2015 M Stanton Stratford on Avon 74

VIEW

2014 A Carman Nuneaton 78

VIEW

2013 M Topliss Moor Hall 74

VIEW

2012 A Carman Olton 73

VIEW

2011 AB Holliday Edgbaston 71
2010 EF McIntyre Shirley 76
2009 AD Carman Sutton Coldfield 75
2008 F Wallington Copt Heath 74
2007 G Tatton Kenilworth 72
2006 M Shepard Ladbrook Park 73
2005 R Sutherland Harborne 72
2004 G Tatton Nuneaton 75
2003 J Madden Walmley 74
2002 MR Schofield Olton 72
2001 MR Schofield Maxstoke Park 74
2000 PH Clifford Shirley 74
1999 AM Barnie-Adshead Nuneaton 77
1998 R Saunders Moor Hall 75
1997 EJ Summers Edgbaston 74
1996 K Alcock Handsworth 75
1995 J Hague Copt Heath 74
1994 RG Hiatt Stratford on Avon 74
1993 RG Hiatt Streetley 79
1992 B Coleman Rugby 73
1991 HD Moseley Robin Hood 76
1990 HD Moseley Hearsall 74
1989 EJ Summers Kenilworth 75
1988 RG Hiatt Ladbrook Park 77
1987 RG Hiatt Walmley 74
1986 RG Hiatt Leamington 73
1985 RG Hiatt Nuneaton 74
1984 RG Hiatt Harborne 69
1983 HD Moseley Olton 75
1982 RG Hiatt Moor Hall 74
1981 HD Moseley Coventry Finham 75
1980 HD Moseley Maxstoke 75
1979 P Skerritt Walmley 73
1978 HD Moseley Moor Hall 75


Directors Cup - Age Group 55-59

Year Champion Champions Club
2019 D Mason Moor Hall
2018 D Calvert Moor Hall
2017 M Fell Copt Heath
2016 M Fell Copt Heath
2015 M Fell Copt Heath
2014 M Reynolds Bramcote Waters
2013 T Barnby Coventry
2012 G Kennedy Olton
2011 R Scambler Sutton Coldfield
2010 N Stewart Nuneaton
2009 A Jones Sutton Coldfield
2008 A Harrison Copt Heath


Jim Dean Cup - Age Group 60-64

Year Champion Champions Club
2019 S Reynolds Maxstoke Park
2018 L Greatley Sutton Coldfield
2017 A Carman Coventry
2016 J Hathaway Stratford Oaks
2015 A Carman Coventry
2014 D Miller Nuneaton
2013 P Jewell Ladbrook Park
2012 B Wesbter Moor Hall
2011 B Webster Moor Hall
2010 R Edmondson Stoneleigh
2009 AB Holliday Robin Hood
2008 E Mason Handsworth


Carl Bretherton Salver - Age Group 65-69

Year Champion Champions Club
2019 A Carman Coventry
2018 P Jewell Ladbrook Park
2017 B Webster Moor Hall
2016 N Stewart Nuneaton
2015 M Edwards Handsworth
2014 G Barton Robin Hood
2013 G Barton Robin Hood
2012 R Sutherland Coventry
2011 EL Mason Handsworth
2010 KR Turton Harborne
2009 R Waller Ladbrook Park
2008 RK Davies Ladbrook Park
2007 A McKay Kenilworth
2006 G Tilbrook Moor Hall
2005 JK Lawton Moor Hall
2004 JK Lawton Moor Hall
2003 B Coleman Whitefields
2002 JK Lawton Moor Hall
2001 RG Hiatt Atherstone
2000 AM Barnie-Adshead Nuneaton
1999 AM Barnie-Adshead Nuneaton
1998 JM Bacon Copt Heath
1997 EJ Summers Coventry
1996 J Brookes-Smith Rugby
1995 LJ Canning Walmley
1994 RG Hiatt Atherstone
1993 RG Hiatt Atherstone
1992 RG Hiatt Atherstone
1991 HD Moseley Robin Hood
1990 HD Moseley Robin Hood
1989 K Evans Nuneaton
1988 HD Moseley Robin Hood
1987 L Lippitt Handsworth
1986 JL Whitworth Walmley
1985 D Armstrong Leamington & County
1984 JMA Marshall Leamington & County
1983 CA Jewsbury Ladbrook Park
1982 RE Priestley Copt Heath


Cyril Jewsbury Shield - Age Group 70 & Over

Year Champion Champions Club
2019 R Sutherland Leamington & County
2018 K Turton Harborne
2017 M Edwards Handsworth
2016 K Turton Harborne
2015 J Madden Walmley
2014 M Dayus Coventry
2013 J Madden Walmley
2012 M Dayus Coventry
2011  J Lawton Moor Hall


Bill Dudley Evans Salver - Best Overall Nett

Year Champion Champions Club
2019 A Cashmore The Warwickshire
2018 M McDermott Walmley
2017 T Barnby Coventry
2016 A Holliday Robin Hood
2015 M Adams Hatchford Brook
2014 K Turton Harborne
2013 A Holliday Robin Hood
2012 G Hoskin Olton
2011 G Hoskin Olton
2010 P Jewell Ladbrook Park
2009 PJ Holt  Coventry
2008 J McSinclair Copt Heath
2007 A Blackburn Ingon Manor
2006 R Davies Ladbrook Park
2005 A Featherstone Maxstoke Park
2004 JAM Simpson Walmley
2003 JAM Simpson  Walmley
2002 MR Schofield Copt Heath
2001 MR Schofield Copt Heath
2000 PH Clifford Harborne
1999 W Oaksman Nuneaton
1998 R Saunders  Moor Hall
1997 EJ Summers Coventry
1996 V Anderson Sutton Coldfield
1995 LJ Canning Walmley
1994 JG Logan Sutton Coldfield
1993 V Anderson Sutton Coldfield
1992 J Tredell Hearsall




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.