More

Warwickshire Golf

WUGC Spring Betterball Stableford (Vice Presidents Bowl)

Tuesday 26th April 2022, White Tees, West Midlands & Widney Manor-West Midlands

(85% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamNett Results
1stMark Hodgkinson Pype Hayes Golf Club (15) & Stuart Jones Pype Hayes Golf Club (19) 51
2nd Sunny Kanwal West Midlands & Widney Manor (8) & James Minards West Midlands & Widney Manor (12) 47
3rdJohn Cleaver West Midlands & Widney Manor (16) & David Bull West Midlands & Widney Manor (14) 45
4thMike Hancox Hallmark The Welcombe (20) & Ian Shepherd Hallmark The Welcombe (19) 45
5thRonnie Drury Walmley Golf Club (14) & Stephen Bennett Pype Hayes Golf Club (13) 44
6thDavid John McMahon Shirley Golf Club (9) & Gordon Hilley Harborne Church Farm (11) 44
7thAndrew Buchanan West Midlands & Widney Manor (10) & Lee Nixon West Midlands & Widney Manor (11) 43
8th Geoffrey Wright West Midlands & Widney Manor (24) & Davinder Mankoo West Midlands & Widney Manor (21) 43
9thBob Hurley Copsewood Grange (8) & Neal Plummer Copsewood Grange (10) 43
10thRichard Davies Robin Hood (15) & Dean Turner Robin Hood (6) 42
11thMark Reynolds Walmley Golf Club (2) & Andrew Boyes Walmley Golf Club (14) 40
12thSteve Evans Pype Hayes Golf Club (16) & Will Carter Pype Hayes Golf Club (10) 40
13thBradley Jacks Pype Hayes Golf Club (11) & Dean Wright Pype Hayes Golf Club (12) 40
14thNick Dymond Pype Hayes Golf Club (14) & Jack Dymond Sutton Coldfield (10) 40
15thPeter Roadknight-Scott West Midlands & Widney Manor (22) & Brian Rumbold West Midlands & Widney Manor (32) 40
16thIan Scandrett Stratford Oaks (13) & Jim Ormsby Stratford Park Hotel & (23) 40
17th Neil Priestley West Midlands & Widney Manor (9) & Ken Bould West Midlands & Widney Manor (35) 39
18thRobert davies Atherstone (8) & Paul Davies Hatchford Brook (6) 39
19thJohn Breslin Copsewood Grange (10) & Danny Conway North Warwickshire (10) 39
20th Giles Fellingham West Midlands & Widney Manor (4) & Lakhveer Kallar West Midlands & Widney Manor (9) 39
21stMartin Keogh Handsworth (16) & Frank Tanner Handsworth (18) 39
22ndPhilip Anthony Bruce Pype Hayes Golf Club (31) & Lee Whitehouse Pype Hayes Golf Club (14) 38
23rdBrian Coomber Rugby (21) & Stephen Griffin Rugby (14) 38
24thBarry Crutchley Robin Hood (12) & Michael Hickmott Robin Hood (20) 37
25thStephen Johnson West Midlands & Widney Manor (13) & Ben Chadwick West Midlands & Widney Manor (3) 37
26thWilliam Dale Pype Hayes Golf Club (20) & Kevin Henderson Maxstoke Park (3) 37
27thMark Williams Pype Hayes Golf Club (14) & Roger Schuck Pype Hayes Golf Club (11) 36
28thGeorge Briffa West Midlands & Widney Manor (15) & Peter Earp Marston Lakes Golf Club (24) 36
29thTony Avery Hallmark The Welcombe (18) & Richard Farrell Hallmark The Welcombe (14) 36
30thTom Tildesley Pype Hayes Golf Club (27) & Denis Neenan Pype Hayes Golf Club (21) 35
31stRobert Grimley North Warwickshire (26) & Paul Stachurski Kenilworth Golf Club (20) 35
32ndPeter Ford Hallmark The Welcombe (20) & alec steele Hallmark The Welcombe (17) 35
33rdMurray Sim Pype Hayes Golf Club (9) & Bob Walmsley Pype Hayes Golf Club (16) 34
34thChris Caswell Hallmark The Welcombe (15) & Bill Browne Hallmark The Welcombe (21) 34
35thSimon Hart Pype Hayes Golf Club (19) & Scott Atkins Pype Hayes Golf Club (15) 33
36thJohn Harris Stratford Oaks (24) & Robert Bassett Stratford Oaks (18) 32
37thRon Vose Copsewood Grange (20) & Bill Chuter Copsewood Grange (31) 32
38thAndrew Beech Pype Hayes Golf Club (17) & Ben Grew Pype Hayes Golf Club (2) 32


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.