More

Warwickshire Golf

WVLGA Four Ball AM / AM

Monday 16th August 2021, Red Tees, Coventry

(85% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1stNicola Woodhouse The Warwickshire Golf & Country Club (20), Michelle Pendrey The Warwickshire Golf & Country Club (21), Patricia Hawthorn The Warwickshire Golf & Country Club (14) & Elaine West The Warwickshire Golf & Country Club (24) 84
2ndHazel Oag Rugby (26), Julie Broom Rugby (31), Linda Long Rugby (26) & Helen Fleming Rugby (28) 83
3rdAndrea Mace Oakridge Golf Club (26), Jayne Hales Oakridge Golf Club (16), Lynn Seward Oakridge Golf Club (21) & Alicia Kemp Oakridge Golf Club (29) 83
4thAngela Ashley The Warwickshire Golf & Country Club (22), Caroline Rhodes The Warwickshire Golf & Country Club (26), Moira Johnson The Warwickshire Golf & Country Club (24) & Jane Moore The Warwickshire Golf & Country Club (32) 82
5thLucy Campbell Shirley Golf Club (19), Susan Goldman Shirley Golf Club (27), Christine Carter Shirley Golf Club (25) & Julie Skipp Shirley Golf Club (19) 80
6thTricia Sadiq Edgbaston Golf Club (16), Janet Vakil Edgbaston Golf Club (21), Diana Wood Edgbaston Golf Club (19) & Ann Bache Edgbaston Golf Club (21) 79
7thJane Frith Olton (13), Lesley Jane James Robin Hood (14), Sue Butler Robin Hood (18) & Peta Poynton Robin Hood (14) 79
8thSheila Cardwell Maxstoke Park (10), Glenda Loram Olton (16), Lynne Pearson Shirley Golf Club (17) & Marjorie Scott Maxstoke Park (13) 79
9thLynda Hartle Ladbrook Park (18), Anne Taylor Ladbrook Park (12), Lorraine McCracken Ladbrook Park (22) & Meg Swinburne Ladbrook Park (17) 78
10thCarolyn Coxon Whitefields Golf Club (17), Cheryl Turner Whitefields Golf Club (24), Debbie Smith Whitefields Golf Club (25) & Sue Carter Whitefields Golf Club (24) 78
11thJane Jones Copt Heath (8), Angela Dawson Copt Heath (12), Liz Moverley Copt Heath (9) & Caroline Walker Copt Heath (9) 78
12thMarsha Button Nuneaton Golf Club (12), Linda Pope Nuneaton Golf Club (13), Sandra Melling Nuneaton Golf Club (19) & Janet Barnett Nuneaton Golf Club (14) 78
13thMaggie Bourton Coventry (20), Jenny Arnold Coventry (10), Madeleine Harvey Coventry (22) & Jan Whetstone Coventry (14) 78
14thClaire Cordery-Campbell Coventry (13), Martine Gilks Coventry (20), Judith Mitchell Coventry (26) & Rona Varney Coventry (25) 77
15thLindsey Brooks Stratford Oaks (20), Barbara Jones Stratford Oaks (20), Elizabeth Smith Olton (12) & Helen Beston Olton (15) 77
16thClaire Howells Moor Hall (4), Skye Furnace Stratford-on-Avon (7), Toni Shirley Rugby (10) & Veronique Lintin Kenilworth Golf Club (10) 76
17thJules Bicknell Edgbaston Golf Club (20), Alison Gledhill Edgbaston Golf Club (14), Rosey Monaghan Edgbaston Golf Club (19) & Pamela Alonzo Edgbaston Golf Club (19) 75
18thGill Thorpe Leamington & County Golf Club (10), Anne Clark Leamington & County Golf Club (19), Val Sassall Leamington & County Golf Club (22) & Sarah Bush Leamington & County Golf Club (14) 75
19thIris Lane Edgbaston Golf Club (26), Bridget Mitchell Edgbaston Golf Club (22), Frances Joseph Edgbaston Golf Club (21) & Hazel Carter Shirley Golf Club (15) 75
20thJane Betts Edgbaston Golf Club (9), Sue Timberlake Edgbaston Golf Club (10), Marijke Rodrigo Edgbaston Golf Club (24) & Samantha Cattaneo Moseley Golf Club (20) 75
21stPam Hurley Olton (21), Debbie Forbes Olton (22), Annette Bucknall Olton (15) & Joan Tildesley Olton (28) 74
22ndSheila Armstrong Shirley Golf Club (14), Jane Southall Shirley Golf Club (31), Kathy Hobbs Shirley Golf Club (29) & Jacqueline Atkin Shirley Golf Club (16) 73
23rdMargaret Riley Walmley Golf Club (18), Mave Mendus Walmley Golf Club (24), Mary Randon Walmley Golf Club (19) & Karen Towell Walmley Golf Club (14) 73
24thVal Barker Shirley Golf Club (16), Jen Grimston Coventry (20), Joy Trinder Stratford-on-Avon (11) & Sarah Catherall Coventry (9) 72
25thSusan Jones Rugby (9), Judith Pegler Rugby (9), Deb Harrad Rugby (14) & Sandra Brazier Rugby (15) 72
26thPat Young Walmley Golf Club (20), Patrica M Feasey Walmley Golf Club (19), Greta Band Walmley Golf Club (27) & Sue Watkin Walmley Golf Club (20) 71
27thDorothy Lucas Olton (20), Anne Turner Olton (17), Mary O'Neil Olton (15) & Gillian Creed Olton (26) 71
28thSue Wilkins Oakridge Golf Club (26), Linda Day Oakridge Golf Club (32), Elizabeth Mason Oakridge Golf Club (26) & Angie Barnett Oakridge Golf Club (31) 70
29thLyn Harrison Kenilworth Golf Club (20), Karen McKenna Kenilworth Golf Club (14), Catherine Midgley Kenilworth Golf Club (26) & Sonja Castle-Mott Kenilworth Golf Club (18) 70
30thDiana Phillips Leamington & County Golf Club (19), Alison McLean Leamington & County Golf Club (14), Katharine Howell Leamington & County Golf Club (20) & Nancy Williamson Leamington & County Golf Club (22) 70
31stJanet B Kilminster Stonebridge Golf Centre (18), Susan D Barnes Stonebridge Golf Centre (16), Catherine Cronin Stonebridge Golf Centre (21) & Jan Burton Stonebridge Golf Centre (25) 70
32ndJulie Ritchie Whitefields Golf Club (26), Mel Kefford Whitefields Golf Club (17), Alison Chappell Whitefields Golf Club (26) & Carol Anne Alexander Whitefields Golf Club (23) 70
33rdSandy Hudson Leamington & County Golf Club (33), Tina Bruder Leamington & County Golf Club (17), Daphne Smith Leamington & County Golf Club (25) & Felicity Carless Leamington & County Golf Club (24) 69
34thJill Harrison Ladbrook Park (19), Pamela Townsend Ladbrook Park (26), Hilary Poole Ladbrook Park (26) & Amanda Taaffe Ladbrook Park (27) 69
35thAnna Dorrington Moor Hall (30), Marie Moore Moor Hall (30), Jane Sanders Moor Hall (25) & Barbara Willis Moor Hall (31) 65
36thLynda Whieldon Stratford-on-Avon (19), Vicky Barber Stratford-on-Avon (20), Alison Rigg Stratford-on-Avon (24) & Annette Howell Stratford-on-Avon (24) 64
37thSue Hawkins Stratford Oaks (26), Lesley Kiener Stratford Oaks (20), Lorna Webb Stratford Oaks (20) & Elizabeth Hunter Stratford Oaks (26) 63


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.