More

Warwickshire Golf

Midlands South Australian Spoons Regional Final

Tuesday 16th July 2019, Red Tees, Leamington & County

View Statistics for this Competition

Results Score 
1st Carole Kane & Tracey Mann Whittlebury Park Golf & Country Club37
2nd Ann Biglin & Marie Moore Moor Hall Golf Club33
3rd Kerry Pardoe & Pat Tennant Reading Golf Club31
4th Pauline A Drew & Linda McDougall Hadden Hill Golf Club31
5th Judith Ryan & Gillian Smith Oxford Golf Club27
6th Carol Collins & Jackie Rolfe Delapre Golf Club27
7th Sally Crompton & Lorna Webb Stratford Oaks Golf Club27
8th Caroline Temple-Cox & Margaret Wood Droitwich Golf & Country Club27
9th Georgina Kennett & Glenda Loram Maxstoke Park Golf Club27
10th Ruth Hall & Norma Young Olton Golf Club27
11th Lin Birch & Rosie Cullis Kingsthorpe Golf Club26
12th Karen Keen & Hilary Linton Harewood Downs Golf Club26
13th Tina Bruder & Sandy Hudson Leamington & County Golf Club26
14th Dorothy Hawker & Ann McMahon Donnington Valley Golf Club26
15th Sara Rajathurai & Alison White Gerrards Cross Golf Club26
16th Caroline Anstee & Ruth Bowe Wellingborough Golf Club26
17th Kerry Pace & Gina Wosket Wishaw Golf & Country Club Ltd26
18th Penny Hawson & Carol Moore The Springs Hotel & Golf Club26
19th Ritva Dean & Edmee Murray Easthampstead Ladies Golf Club25
20th Jill Clarke & Peta Houlden Edgbaston Golf Club25
21st Paula Hewson & Jacqueline Maclachlan Goring & Streatley Golf Club24
22nd Jenny Boyle & Gill Woolley Chipping Norton Golf Club23
23rd Ruth Cassidy & Diana Moss Hennerton Golf Club23
24th Karen Collins & Sue Cooke Oakland Park Golf Club23
25th Laura Southerden & Margaret Southerden Burnham Beeches Golf Club23
26th Helen Brownless & Jan Forrester Northampton Golf Club23
27th Carol Cooksley & Audrey Turton The Club at Mapledurham21
28th Helen Palmer & Angela Sharp Harborne Golf Club21
29th Christine Halliday & Pamela Hibberd Brampton Heath Golf Centre19
30th Dot D'All & Beryl Vann Carswell Golf & Country Club18
31st Sally Fothergill & Audrey Winkworth Whiteleaf Golf Club16
32nd Penny Bennett & Irene Gregory Royal Ascot Golf Club16
33rd Janet Atherton & Kate Watts Henley Golf & Country Club14


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.