More
Warwickshire Golf
Warwickshire
Golf
Menu
Home
About
About WUGC
WUGC What Do We Do
About WLCGA
WUGC Policies
WUGC-AGM-2024
Affiliated Clubs
How can I get involved?
Forms & Downloadable Documents
Teams & Results
Mens & Boys Results 2024
Mens Squads
Mens Order of Merit 2024
Seniors Squad
Senior Order of Merit 2024
Boys Squads
Boys Order of Merit 2024
Previous Mens & Boys Team Results
Ladies & Girls Teams & Results
Midlands South County Match Week 2024
Tournaments
Mens & Boys tournaments
Boys Four Counties 2022
Ladies & Girls tournaments
Ladies & Girls Tournament Results
2024 Junior Order of Merit
Warwickshire Wonders Tournament
Midlands South Girls Championships 2024
Live Competitions
Development
Mens & Boys Player Development
Boys Futures Academy Programme
Ladies & Girls Player Development
Fixtures
Mens & Boys Fixtures 2024
Mens & Boys Fixtures 2023
Ladies & Girls Fixtures
County Card
What is the County Card
igCounty App
Downloading the App
Using the igCounty App
Trouble Shooting & FAQ
News
WUGC News
WLCGA News
WHS Course Rating
Contact
Warwickshire
Derbyshire
Sunday 4th August 2019
Foursomes
1
Alexander Summers
Kenilworth Golf Club
&
Ben Bernamont
The Warwickshire Golf & Country Club
Won 2 & 1
Sam Glossop
Horsley Lodge Golf Club
&
Andrew Keeling
Mickleover Golf Club
2
Danny Launchbury
Coventry Golf Club
&
Chris Leonard
Coventry Hearsall Golf Club
Won 2 Holes
Mark Parker
Burton-on-Trent Golf Club
&
James Weeks
Burton-on-Trent Golf Club
3
Laurence Johnson
Coventry Golf Club
&
Jamie Johnson
Coventry Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Danny Walker
Chevin Golf Club
&
Rees Swain
Cavendish Golf Club
4
Jacob Parsons
Coventry
&
Ben Smith
Coventry Golf Club
Won 4 & 2
Oliver Lonsdale
Erewash Valley Golf Club
&
Luca Tentorio
Chevin Golf Club
5
Lee Podmore
Harborne
&
Lewis Watson
Handsworth
Won 1 Hole
Alex Harrison
Chevin Golf Club
&
Craig Longmore
Worksop Golf Club
Foursomes Total
3
2
Singles
6
Alexander Summers
Kenilworth Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Rees Swain
Cavendish Golf Club
7
Ben Bernamont
The Warwickshire Golf & Country Club
Won 4 & 3
Sam Glossop
Horsley Lodge Golf Club
8
Danny Launchbury
Coventry Golf Club
Won 3 & 1
James Weeks
Burton-on-Trent Golf Club
9
Chris Leonard
Coventry Hearsall Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Mark Parker
Burton-on-Trent Golf Club
10
Laurence Johnson
Coventry Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Andrew Keeling
Mickleover Golf Club
11
Jamie Johnson
Coventry Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Danny Walker
Chevin Golf Club
12
Ben Smith
Coventry Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Craig Longmore
Worksop Golf Club
13
Jacob Parsons
Coventry
Won 2 Holes
Luca Tentorio
Chevin Golf Club
14
Lee Podmore
Harborne
Won 4 & 2
Oliver Lonsdale
Erewash Valley Golf Club
15
Lewis Watson
Handsworth
Won 2 & 1
Alex Harrison
Chevin Golf Club
Singles Total
6
4
Sunday Total
9
6
Back to previous results