More

Warwickshire Golf

Mens and Boys Squads

Mens Squad
Boys Squads
Boys - Parental Consent Form
Seniors Squad

Mens Squad - 2020

Karl Smith (County Captain) - Handsworth Chris Staite (2nd Team Captain) - Robin Hood
Dan Bardsley - Moor Hall Rob Bardsley - Moor Hall
Stuart Bloxham - Hearsall Sam Broadhurst - Atherstone
Tom Cleaton - Rugby Stephen Creed - Maxstoke Park
Josh Davenport - Maxstoke Park George Gill - The Warwickshire
Tom Ibbertson - Hearsall Stephen Keay - Harborne
Chris Laird - The Warwickshire Jake Larden - Ladbrook Park
Rhys Lawrence - Hearsall Joe Macilwraith - Olton
Max Martin - Harborne Mike Pell - Olton
Paul Walker - Maxstoke Park Rhys Wallace - Handsworth
Alex Smith - Copt Heath Antony Gascoigne - Maxstoke Park
Ben Bernamont - The Warwickshire Ben Smith - Coventry
Cameron Bridger - Marston Lakes Chris Leonard - Hearsall
Dan Launchbury - Coventry Ethan Trouth - Moor Hall
Gary Greenway - Atherstone Jacob Parsons - The Warwickshire
Jamie Johnson - Coventry Lee Podmore - Harborne
Lewis Watson - Handsworth Louis Sanders - Copt Heath
Luke Allen - Olton Neville Gardner - Stoneleigh Deer Park
Rob Tovey - Olton Rocco Luca - Coventry
Stephen Harriman - Nuneaton Tommy Lewis - Nuneaton

CLICK HERE FOR MENS SELECTION CRITERIA

CLICK HERE FOR BOYS SELECTION CRITERIA

Boys Squad - 2021


Alex Ford (U18 Capt) - Robin Hood Sam Easterbrook (U16 Capt) - Wishaw
Callum Lee (U14 Capt) - Maxstoke Park Seb Cave - Olton
Finlay Stokes - Atherstone Oliver Clark - Ladbrook Park
Niall Collins - Robin Hood Charlie Lamb - Hearsall
Channon James - Kenilworth Ryan Gavin - Coventry
Lucas Laurie - Robin Hood Thomas Poole - Hearsall
Lennon O'Neil Knibbs - Hearsall Joseph McInnes - Robin Hood
Liam Scagell - Ladbrook Park Sam Knowles - Walmley
Josh Gardner - Coventry George Halstead - Kenilworth
Harry Miller - Coventry Sachin Kohli - Kenilworth
Edward Leyshon - Atherstone Louis Taylor - Ladbrook Park
Thomas Neal - The Warwickshire Sam Price - The Warwickshire
Ben Storer - Walmley Freddy Montgomery - Moor Hall
Joseph Williams - Moor Hall Kamraan Arastu - Copt Heath
Armaan Basra - Olton Ethan Gall - Whitefields
Theo Clegg - Stratford upon Avon Jake Frearson - Nuneaton
Charlie England - The Warwickshire Sam Storer - Walmley
Jamie Wilson - Moor Hall Sam Tooth - Walmley
Miles Pegg Ben Smith
Alfie Mitchell - Nuneaton Sebastian Flynn
Cameron Coxall Archie Williams
Harry Walton - The Belfry


Seniors - 2021

Rob Soen (Captain) - Walmley Tony Allen - Maxstoke Park
Steve Creed (Maxstoke Park) Andrew Carman (Coventry)
Dave Mason - Moor Hall Tim Cooley - Ladbrook Park
Nev Gardner - Stoneleigh Deer Park Dave Calvert - Moor Hall
Martin Fell - Ladbrook Park Kevin Henderson - Maxstoke Park
Mark Reynolds - Walmley Peter Gordon - Olton
John Hathaway - Stratford Oaks Graham Hargreaves - Ladbrook Park
Graham Taylor - Ladbrook Park Neil Stewart - Nuneaton
Laurence Greatley - Sutton Coldfield Andy Sheard - Maxstoke Park
Roger Neale - Stratford Oaks Gordon Marsden - Maxstoke Park
Karl Mason - Stratford Oaks




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.