More
Warwickshire Golf
Warwickshire
Golf
Menu
Home
About
About WUGC
WUGC What Do We Do
About WLCGA
WUGC Policies
WUGC-AGM-2024
Affiliated Clubs
How can I get involved?
Forms & Downloadable Documents
Teams & Results
Mens & Boys Results 2024
Mens Squads
Mens Order of Merit 2024
Seniors Squad
Senior Order of Merit 2024
Boys Squads
Boys Order of Merit 2024
Previous Mens & Boys Team Results
Ladies & Girls Teams & Results
Midlands South County Match Week 2023
Tournaments
Mens & Boys tournaments
Boys Four Counties 2022
Ladies & Girls tournaments
Ladies & Girls Tournament Results
Ladies Goodyear Challenge Cup
2024 Junior Order of Merit
Warwickshire Wonders Tournament
Live Competitions
Development
Mens & Boys Player Development
Boys Futures Academy Programme
Ladies & Girls Player Development
Fixtures
Mens & Boys Fixtures 2024
Mens & Boys Fixtures 2023
Ladies & Girls Fixtures
County Card
What is the County Card
igCounty App
Downloading the App
Using the igCounty App
Trouble Shooting & FAQ
News
WUGC News
WLCGA News
WHS Course Rating
Contact
Staffordshire
Worcestershire
Sunday 4th July 2021
Foursomes
1
Louis Birchall
Ingestre Park Golf Club
&
Greg Peters
Ingestre Park Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Tom Howells
Worcestershire Golf Club
&
Jake Kelly
Ombersley Golf Club
2
Richard Hunt
Drayton Park Golf Club
&
Kurt Bridgen
Drayton Park Golf Club
Halved
Richard Sadler
Moseley Golf Club
&
Rudy Hercik
Gaudet Luce Golf Club
3
Richard Knott
Beau Desert Golf Club
&
James Galvin
Beau Desert Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Kieron Austin
Hagley Golf & Country Club
&
Thomas Wakeman
Hagley Golf Club
4
Jake Walley
Halfpenny Green Golf Club
&
Harry Fearn
Leek Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Steven Lane
Worcestershire Golf Club
&
Steven Stanhope
Vale Golf & Country Club
5
Tom Harris
Aston Wood Golf Club
&
Samuel Morrison
Beau Desert Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Jack Severn
Cleobury Mortimer Golf Club
&
Harrison Leaver
Worcester Golf & Country Club
Foursomes Total
1½
3½
Singles
6
James Galvin
Beau Desert Golf Club
Halved
Jake Kelly
Ombersley Golf Club
7
Richard Knott
Beau Desert Golf Club
Halved
Richard Sadler
Moseley Golf Club
8
Greg Peters
Ingestre Park Golf Club
Halved
Kieron Austin
Hagley Golf & Country Club
9
Louis Birchall
Ingestre Park Golf Club
Halved
Steven Lane
Worcestershire Golf Club
10
Richard Hunt
Drayton Park Golf Club
Halved
Rudy Hercik
Gaudet Luce Golf Club
11
Harry Fearn
Leek Golf Club
Halved
Jack Severn
Cleobury Mortimer Golf Club
12
Jake Walley
Halfpenny Green Golf Club
Halved
Tom Howells
Worcestershire Golf Club
13
Kurt Bridgen
Drayton Park Golf Club
Halved
Steven Stanhope
Vale Golf & Country Club
14
Samuel Morrison
Beau Desert Golf Club
Halved
Thomas Wakeman
Hagley Golf Club
15
Tom Harris
Aston Wood Golf Club
Halved
Harrison Leaver
Worcester Golf & Country Club
Singles Total
5
5
Sunday Total
6½
8½
Back to previous results