More
Warwickshire Golf
Warwickshire
Golf
Menu
Home
About
About WUGC
WUGC What Do We Do
About WLCGA
WUGC Policies
WUGC-AGM-2024
Affiliated Clubs
How can I get involved?
Forms & Downloadable Documents
Teams & Results
Mens & Boys Results 2024
Mens Squads
Mens Order of Merit 2024
Seniors Squad
Senior Order of Merit 2024
Boys Squads
Boys Order of Merit 2024
Previous Mens & Boys Team Results
Ladies & Girls Teams & Results
Midlands South County Match Week 2023
Tournaments
Mens & Boys tournaments
Boys Four Counties 2022
Ladies & Girls tournaments
Ladies & Girls Tournament Results
Ladies Goodyear Challenge Cup
2024 Junior Order of Merit
Warwickshire Wonders Tournament
Live Competitions
Development
Mens & Boys Player Development
Boys Futures Academy Programme
Ladies & Girls Player Development
Fixtures
Mens & Boys Fixtures 2024
Mens & Boys Fixtures 2023
Ladies & Girls Fixtures
County Card
What is the County Card
igCounty App
Downloading the App
Using the igCounty App
Trouble Shooting & FAQ
News
WUGC News
WLCGA News
WHS Course Rating
Contact
Derbyshire
Warwickshire
Sunday 2nd September 2018
Foursomes
1
Chris Drabble
Horsley Lodge Golf Club
&
Jack Marron
Notts Golf Club
Halved
Chris Leonard
Coventry Hearsall Golf Club
&
Ryan James
Nuneaton Golf Club
2
Sam Glossop
Horsley Lodge Golf Club
&
Andrew Keeling
Mickleover Golf Club
Halved
Karl Smith
Handsworth
&
Rhys Wallace
Handsworth
3
Mitch Handley
Mickleover Golf Club
&
Paul Ashby
Allestree Park Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Stephen Keay
Harborne
&
Anthony Wilkes
Moseley Golf Club
4
Danny Walker
Chevin Golf Club
&
Wayne Mayo
Horsley Lodge Golf Club
Won 5 & 4
Karl Mason
Stratford Oaks Golf Club
&
Christopher Staite
Robin Hood Golf Club (Solihull)
5
Ollie Dinnage
Erewash Valley Golf Club
&
Oliver Lonsdale
Erewash Valley Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Neville Gardner
Stoneleigh Deer Park
&
Jacob Parsons
Coventry
Foursomes Total
2
3
Singles
6
Chris Drabble
Horsley Lodge Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Ryan James
Nuneaton Golf Club
7
Jack Marron
Notts Golf Club
Won 4 & 3
Christopher Staite
Robin Hood Golf Club (Solihull)
8
Andrew Keeling
Mickleover Golf Club
Won 3 & 1
Anthony Wilkes
Moseley Golf Club
9
Sam Glossop
Horsley Lodge Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Chris Leonard
Coventry Hearsall Golf Club
10
Mitch Handley
Mickleover Golf Club
Halved
Rhys Wallace
Handsworth
11
Danny Walker
Chevin Golf Club
Halved
Stephen Keay
Harborne
12
Paul Ashby
Allestree Park Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Jacob Parsons
Coventry
13
Wayne Mayo
Horsley Lodge Golf Club
Won 4 & 3
Karl Smith
Handsworth
14
Oliver Lonsdale
Erewash Valley Golf Club
Won 4 & 2
Karl Mason
Stratford Oaks Golf Club
15
Ollie Dinnage
Erewash Valley Golf Club
Won 4 & 3
Neville Gardner
Stoneleigh Deer Park
Singles Total
5
5
Sunday Total
7
8
Back to previous results