More
Warwickshire Golf
Warwickshire
Golf
Menu
Home
About
About WUGC
WUGC What Do We Do
About WLCGA
WUGC Policies
WUGC-AGM-2024
Affiliated Clubs
How can I get involved?
Forms & Downloadable Documents
Teams & Results
Mens & Boys Results 2024
Mens Squads
Mens Order of Merit 2024
Seniors Squad
Senior Order of Merit 2024
Boys Squads
Boys Order of Merit 2024
Previous Mens & Boys Team Results
Ladies & Girls Teams & Results
Midlands South County Match Week 2023
Tournaments
Mens & Boys tournaments
Boys Four Counties 2022
Ladies & Girls tournaments
Ladies & Girls Tournament Results
2024 Junior Order of Merit
Warwickshire Wonders Tournament
Midlands South Girls Championships 2024
Live Competitions
Development
Mens & Boys Player Development
Boys Futures Academy Programme
Ladies & Girls Player Development
Fixtures
Mens & Boys Fixtures 2024
Mens & Boys Fixtures 2023
Ladies & Girls Fixtures
County Card
What is the County Card
igCounty App
Downloading the App
Using the igCounty App
Trouble Shooting & FAQ
News
WUGC News
WLCGA News
WHS Course Rating
Contact
Warwickshire
Nottinghamshire
Sunday 8th May 2016
Foursomes
1
Gary Greenway
Atherstone Golf Club
&
Sam Foster
Coventry Hearsall Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Joshua Smith
Sherwood Forest Golf Club
&
Alex Hull
Notts Golf Club
2
Christopher Staite
Robin Hood Golf Club (Solihull)
&
David Atkins
Marriott Forest of Arden G & CC Ltd
Halved
Brett Marsden
Worksop Golf Club
&
Dominic Tinsley
Wollaton Park Golf Club
3
Joe Macilwraith (PRO)
Olton
&
Elliot Forbes
Kenilworth Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Mark Walters
Wollaton Park Golf Club
&
Richard Brearley
Wollaton Park Golf Club
4
Paul Walker
Maxstoke Park
&
Morgan Jackson
Menzies Welcombe Hotel & Golf Course
Won 4 & 3
Andy Cook
Notts Golf Club
&
Sam Horsley
Notts Golf Club
5
Stephen Creed
Stratford-on-Avon
&
Karl Smith
Handsworth
Halved
Warren Carr
Notts Golf Club
&
Jack Weston
Notts Golf Club
Foursomes Total
3
2
Singles
6
David Atkins
Marriott Forest of Arden G & CC Ltd
Won 3 & 2
Alex Hull
Notts Golf Club
7
Sam Foster
Coventry Hearsall Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Joshua Smith
Sherwood Forest Golf Club
8
Gary Greenway
Atherstone Golf Club
Won 4 & 3
Dominic Tinsley
Wollaton Park Golf Club
9
Christopher Staite
Robin Hood Golf Club (Solihull)
Won 5 & 4
Brett Marsden
Worksop Golf Club
10
Elliot Forbes
Kenilworth Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Richard Brearley
Wollaton Park Golf Club
11
Joe Macilwraith (PRO)
Olton
Won 5 & 3
Mark Walters
Wollaton Park Golf Club
12
Paul Walker
Maxstoke Park
Won 4 & 3
Sam Horsley
Notts Golf Club
13
Morgan Jackson
Menzies Welcombe Hotel & Golf Course
Won 4 & 3
Andy Cook
Notts Golf Club
14
Karl Smith
Handsworth
Won 1 Hole
Warren Carr
Notts Golf Club
15
Stephen Creed
Stratford-on-Avon
Won 5 & 4
Jack Weston
Notts Golf Club
Singles Total
7
3
Sunday Total
10
5
Back to previous results