More
Warwickshire Golf
Warwickshire
Golf
Menu
Home
About
About WUGC
WUGC What Do We Do
About WLCGA
WUGC Policies
WUGC-AGM-2024
Affiliated Clubs
How can I get involved?
Forms & Downloadable Documents
Teams & Results
Mens & Boys Results 2024
Mens Squads
Mens Order of Merit 2024
Seniors Squad
Senior Order of Merit 2024
Boys Squads
Boys Order of Merit 2024
Previous Mens & Boys Team Results
Ladies & Girls Teams & Results
Midlands South County Match Week 2023
Tournaments
Mens & Boys tournaments
Boys Four Counties 2022
Ladies & Girls tournaments
Ladies & Girls Tournament Results
Ladies Goodyear Challenge Cup
2024 Junior Order of Merit
Warwickshire Wonders Tournament
Live Competitions
Development
Mens & Boys Player Development
Boys Futures Academy Programme
Ladies & Girls Player Development
Fixtures
Mens & Boys Fixtures 2024
Mens & Boys Fixtures 2023
Ladies & Girls Fixtures
County Card
What is the County Card
igCounty App
Downloading the App
Using the igCounty App
Trouble Shooting & FAQ
News
WUGC News
WLCGA News
WHS Course Rating
Contact
Staffordshire
Nottinghamshire
Sunday 1st August 2021
Foursomes
1
Phil Thornton
Westwood Golf Club
&
Scott Cronin
Drayton Park Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Cameron Steedman
Mapperley Golf Club
&
Finn Nelson
Sherwood Forest Golf Club
2
David Foley
Chase Golf Club (The)
&
Tony Anderton
Beau Desert Golf Club
Won 6 & 4
Michael White
Oakmere Park Admirals Golf Club
&
Sam Humpston
Hollinwell Golf Club
3
Simon Farmer
Trentham Golf Club
&
Richard Marks
Trentham Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Sam Sanghera
Sherwood Forest Golf Club
&
Ben West
Coxmoor Golf Club
4
Aaron Durose
Trentham
&
Stephen Crossan
Trentham
Won 2 & 1
Malcolm Brown
Coxmoor Golf Club
&
George Cordall
Worksop Golf Club
5
Jack Nunn
Trentham
&
Jack Morgan
Beau Desert Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Dean Reddington
Sherwood Forest Golf Club
&
Thomas Sanghera
Sherwood Forest Golf Club
Foursomes Total
1
4
Singles
6
Phil Thornton
Westwood Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Finn Nelson
Sherwood Forest Golf Club
7
Scott Cronin
Drayton Park Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Cameron Steedman
Mapperley Golf Club
8
David Foley
Chase Golf Club (The)
Won 1 Hole
Michael White
Oakmere Park Admirals Golf Club
9
Tony Anderton
Beau Desert Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Sam Humpston
Hollinwell Golf Club
10
Richard Marks
Trentham Golf Club
Won 4 & 3
Sam Sanghera
Sherwood Forest Golf Club
11
Simon Farmer
Trentham Golf Club
Won 5 & 3
Ben West
Coxmoor Golf Club
12
Stephen Crossan
Trentham
Won 1 Hole
Malcolm Brown
Coxmoor Golf Club
13
Aaron Durose
Trentham
Won 2 & 1
George Cordall
Worksop Golf Club
14
Jack Morgan
Beau Desert Golf Club
Halved
Thomas Sanghera
Sherwood Forest Golf Club
15
Jack Nunn
Trentham
Won 4 & 3
Dean Reddington
Sherwood Forest Golf Club
Singles Total
3½
6½
Sunday Total
4½
10½
Back to previous results